Kentucky High-School Football Weekend Schedule 9-19-14

Follow Analyzed Sports on Instagram

Instagram

Analyzed Sports Archives

highschool

September 19, 2014 Louisville, KY. (Analyzed Sports)

Kentucky High-School Football Weekend Schedule 

Friday, September 19, 2014
DuPont Manual at Ballard -7:00 PM
Hopkins County Central at Ballard Memorial – 7:00 PM
Fort Knox at Bardstown – 7:30 PM
Franklin County at Beechwood – 7:30 PM
Knox Central at Bell County – 7:30 PM
Jackson County at Berea – 7:30 PM
Trimble County at Bethlehem – 7:30 PM
McCallie School, TN at Bowling Green – 7:00 PM
George Rogers Clark at Boyle County – 7:30 PM
Pendleton County at Bracken County – 7:30 PM
Central Hardin at Bullitt East – 7:30 PM
Doss at Butler – 7:30 PM
Conner at Campbell County – 7:00 PM
Bellevue at Carroll County – 7:30 PM
Western at Central – 7:30 PM
Whitley County at Clay County – 7:30 PM
Caverna at Clinton County – 7:00 PM
Simon Kenton at Cooper – 7:30 PM
South Laurel at Corbin – 7:30 PM
Webster County at Crittenden County – 7:00 PM
Muhlenberg County at Daviess County – 7:00 PM
Lawrence County at East Carter – 7:30 PM
West Jessamine at East Jessamine – 7:30 PM
Phelps at East Ridge – 7:30 PM
Metcalfe County at Edmonson County – 7:00 PM
Breckinridge County at Elizabethtown – 7:00 PM
Atherton at Eminence – 7:30 PM
Bath County at Estill County – 7:30 PM
Valley (Lucasville), OH at Fleming County – 7:30 PM
Caldwell County at Fort Campbell – 7:00 PM
Western Hills at Frankfort – 7:30 PM
Battle Ground Academy, TN at Franklin-Simpson – 7:00 PM
Eldorado, IL at Fulton City – 7:00 PM
Somerset at Glasgow – 7:00 PM
Walton-Verona at Grant County – 7:30 PM
Mayfield at Graves County – 7:00 PM
Butler County at Grayson County – 7:00 PM
Campbellsville at Green County – 7:30 PM
Johnson Central at Harlan County – 7:30 PM
Bourbon County at Harrison County – 7:30 PM
Fairview at Hazard – 7:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins at Henderson County – 7:00 PM
Boone County at Henry Clay – 7:30 PM
Warren East at Hopkinsville – 7:00 PM
Ashland Blazer at Ironton, OH – 7:30 PM
Kentucky Country Day at Iroquois – 7:30 PM
South Floyd at Jenkins – 7:30 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park at John Hardin – 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne at Knott County Central – 7:30 PM
McCreary Central at Leslie County – 7:30 PM
Powell County at Lewis County – 7:30 PM
Madison Central at Lexington Catholic – 7:30 PM
Casey County at Lincoln County – 7:30 PM
Gallatin County at Lloyd Memorial – 7:00 PM
Greenwood at Logan County – 7:00 PM
Allen County-Scottsville at Marion County – 7:30 PM
Murray at Marshall County – 7:00 PM
Jeffersontown at Meade County – 7:30 PM
Anderson County at Mercer County – 7:30 PM
Harlan at Middlesboro – 7:30 PM
Adair County at Monroe County – 7:00 PM
Fern Creek at Moore – 7:30 PM
Lexington Christian at Nelson County – 7:30 PM
Williamsburg at Newport – 7:30 PM
Montgomery County at North Laurel – 7:30 PM
North Bullitt at Oldham County – 7:30 PM
Ohio County at Owensboro – 7:00 PM
Hancock County at Owensboro Catholic – 7:00 PM
Allen Central at Paintsville – 7:30 PM
Nicholas County at Paris – 7:30 PM
Lafayette at Paul Laurence Dunbar – 7:30 PM
Breathitt County at Perry County Central – 7:30 PM
Belfry at Pikeville – 7:30 PM
Lynn Camp at Pineville – 7:30 PM
Pike County Central at Prestonsburg – 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County at Pulaski County – 7:30 PM
Dawson Bryant (Coal Grove), OH at Raceland – 7:30 PM
Boyd County at Russell – 7:30 PM
Shelby County at Ryle – 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) at Scott – 7:00 PM
North Hardin at Scott County – 8:00 PM
Eastern at Seneca – 7:30 PM
DeSales at Shawnee – 7:30 PM
Hurley, VA at Shelby Valley – 7:30 PM
Letcher County Central – at Sheldon Clark – 7:30 PM
North Oldham at South Oldham – 7:30 PM
Hart County at South Warren – 7:00 PM
Fairdale at Southern – 7:30 PM
Archbishop Moeller, OH at St. Xavier – 7:30 PM
Rowan County – at Tates Creek – 7:30 PM
LaRue County – at Taylor County – 7:30 PM
Owen County – at Thomas Nelson – 7:30 PM
Cocoa, FL at Trinity (Louisville) – 7:30 PM
Trigg County – at Union County – 7:00 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) – at Valley – 7:30 PM
Henry County – at Waggener – 7:30 PM
Barren County – at Warren Central – 7:00 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville – at Washington County – 7:30 PM
Southwestern – at Wayne County – 7:30 PM
Greenup County – at West Carter – 7:30 PM

 
Saturday, September 20, 2014
Bullitt Central vs.Calloway County 4:30 PM McCracken Bowl
Todd County Central vs.Russellville (at McCracken County) 3:00 PM McCracken Bowl
Southaven, MS at McCracken County 7:00 PM McCracken Bowl
Paducah Tilghman at Highlands – 3:00 PM
Dixie Heights at Newport Central Catholic – 1:00 PM

Be Sociable, Share!
About Andre' Chapman 641 Articles
Andre' Chapman is the CEO and developer of AnalyzedSports.com. I was born and raised in Louisville, KY. I grew my love and passion for all sports, but specifically for the game of basketball at the age of 5. This led me to create Analyzed Sports. This website gives me an outlet to do something that I love to do, which is follow sports while providing inspiring sports majors the opportunity to do something they love to do in the process. I am a huge Kentucky fan, with an objective informed opinion on all sports. Feel free to email me with suggestions, or questions you might have at info@analyzedsports.com Please follow all of our social media business accounts Twitter: @analyzedsports - Facebook: facebook.com/analyzedsports and Instagram: officialanalyzedsports

Be the first to comment