KHSAA: Football Playoff Schedule – 11/13/2015

Follow Analyzed Sports on Instagram

Instagram

Analyzed Sports Archives

KHSAA: Football Playoff Schedule - 11/13/2015

KHSAA: Football Playoff Schedule - 11/13/2015

November 13, 2015 Louisville, KY. (Analyzed Sports)

KHSAA: Football Playoff Schedule – 11/13/2015

Below is the complete Kentucky High-School Football Playoff Schedule for Classes 1A through 6A games played on Friday, November 13, 2015.

KEY GAMES TONIGHT

  • Dupont Manual vs. Louisville Male
  • St. X. vs. Trinity
  • Boyle County vs. Central
  • Kentucky Country Day vs. Holy Cross Louisville
Friday, November 13, 2015
Frankfort at Beechwood 7:30 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Crittenden County at Bethlehem 7:30 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Hazard at Harlan 7:30 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Kentucky Country Day at Holy Cross (Louisville) 7:00 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Raceland at Paintsville 7:30 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Fairview at Paris 7:30 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Williamsburg at Pikeville 7:30 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Campbellsville at Russellville 7:30 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Glasgow at Christian Academy-Louisville 8:00 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Leslie County at Danville 7:30 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Butler County at Mayfield 7:00 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
DeSales at Monroe County 7:00 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Holy Cross (Covington) at Newport Central Catholic 7:00 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Murray at Owensboro Catholic 7:30 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Lexington Christian at Shelby Valley 7:30 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Lloyd Memorial at Walton-Verona 7:30 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Russell at Belfry 7:30 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Adair County at Caldwell County 7:00 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Boyle County at Central 7:30 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Casey County at Corbin 7:30 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Paducah Tilghman at Elizabethtown 7:30 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Garrard County at Lexington Catholic 7:30 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Bell County at Powell County 7:30 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Lawrence County at West Carter 7:30 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Franklin-Simpson at Hopkinsville 7:00 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Spencer County at John Hardin 7:30 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Greenup County at Johnson Central 7:30 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Knox Central at Mercer County 7:30 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Ashland Blazer at Scott 7:30 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Collins at Shelby County 7:30 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Allen County-Scottsville at South Warren 7:00 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Rockcastle County at Wayne County 7:30 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Christian County at Bowling Green 7:00 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
North Bullitt at Fern Creek 7:30 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Dixie Heights at Highlands 7:00 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Covington Catholic at Madison Southern 7:30 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Southwestern at North Laurel 7:30 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Greenwood at Owensboro 7:00 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Lincoln County at Pulaski County 7:30 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Fairdale at South Oldham 7:30 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Meade County at Central Hardin 7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Conner at Cooper 7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Henry Clay at Lafayette 7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
DuPont Manual at Male 7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
North Hardin at McCracken County 7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
St. Xavier vs.Trinity (Louisville)
(at Papa John’s Stadium)
7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Bryan Station at Scott County 7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Ryle at Simon Kenton 7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl

Be Sociable, Share!
About Andre' Chapman 641 Articles
Andre' Chapman is the CEO and developer of AnalyzedSports.com. I was born and raised in Louisville, KY. I grew my love and passion for all sports, but specifically for the game of basketball at the age of 5. This led me to create Analyzed Sports. This website gives me an outlet to do something that I love to do, which is follow sports while providing inspiring sports majors the opportunity to do something they love to do in the process. I am a huge Kentucky fan, with an objective informed opinion on all sports. Feel free to email me with suggestions, or questions you might have at [email protected] Please follow all of our social media business accounts Twitter: @analyzedsports - Facebook: facebook.com/analyzedsports and Instagram: officialanalyzedsports

Be the first to comment